Athletic Alumni/ae

List of 7 items.

  • Baseball

    Columbia - Ryan Meury '17
    Tufts - Jacob Shrader '17
    Williams - Doug Schaeffer '13
    Georgetown - Simon Mathews '13
    Princeton - Paul Tupper '13
    Tufts - Matt Luciani '11
    Amherst - Ryan D'Souza '10
    Trinity - David O'Brien '10
    Davidson - Will General '07
    Columbia - Bobby O'Brien '06
    Binghamton - Ken Jacobi '05
    Colby - Craig Cooper '05
    Yale - Brian Irving '04
    Babson - Jeff Musante '04
    Middlebury - Lefeber '04
    Weslyan - Dana Parr '04
    Uconn - Jeremy Balisciano '02
    Holy Cross - Tucker Frawley '02
    Manhattan - Kyle Wirtz '02
  • Basketball (Girls)

    Providence/JMU - Lauren Okafor '10
    Tufts - Ali Berman '10
  • Basketball (Boys)

    Hobart - Edens Fleurizard '16
    Union - Laurent Firlotte '12
    Bowdoin - Lucas Hausman '12
    Claremont McKenna - James Havlicek '10
  • Crew

    UCLA - Clara Merrill '17
    Yale - Martin Tipton '17
    Yale - Emily Patton '13 
    Georgetown - Dylan Cutler '12 
    Georgetown - Jake Appelof  '10
     
  • Cross Country / Track

    Wellesley - Ellie Czepiel '16
    Colby - Hannah Springhorn '15
    Pomona Pitzer - Kayla Paraiso '15
    Amherst - Isabel Balcezak '15

    Lehigh - Nicole Etzel '13
    Bowdoin - Calvin Park '13 
    Harvey Mudd - Dan McCabe '13 
    Carlton - Michael Hellman '13
    Dartmouth - Matt Klein '12
    Wesleyan - Margaux Sica '12
    Pomona Pitzer - Andrew Segraves '12 
    Vassar - Sarah Muskin '12 
    Vassar - Lucy Balcezak '12
    University of Chicago - Nicole Gorton '12 
    Tufts - Graham Beutler '10 
    Yale - Max Walden '07 
    Williams - Brooks Udelsman '05 
    Carnegie Mellon - Andrew Frederickson '05 
    Holy Cross - David Arnett '05 
    Kenyon - Kara Pellegrino '07 
    Tufts - Joshua Kennedy '03 
    Tufts - Michael Cummings '02 
    MIT - Nicole Bucala '06
    University of Chicago - Rachel Berg '03
    Washington University - Hannah Hastings '03
  • Fencing

    Boston College - Lucy Hanson '17
    MIT - Aaron Kogan '17
    Columbia - Jarett Poliner '15
    Bowdoin - Rose Etzel '15
    MIT - Nicole Kogan '14
    UPenn - Gleeson Ryan '13, Seaver Wang '10
    Stanford - David Beam '12 
    California Institute of Technology - Emilia Hernandez '12
    Haverford - Elizabeth Peters '11, Mark Adelsberg '05
    Vassar - Caitlyn Clevenger '09
    Johns Hopkins - Marion Trumbull '07
    NYU - Andrew Stanco '06
    Boston College - Connor Sumner '06
    UNC - John Powell '05
    Harvard - Ellen Schulz '98
  • Field Hockey

    Davidson - Caroline Stanley '17

List of 6 items.

  • Football

    Grinnell - Daniel Jacques '17
    Union - Douglas Wardlaw '17
    WPI - David Barber '16
    University of Pennsylvania - Grant Moberg (sprint) '15
    Yale - Kamsi Nwangwu '15
    Brown - Jimmy Martino '14
    Princeton - Kahdeem Cohens '13
    Muhlenberg - Jashon Desenna '12
    C.W. Post - Greg Volpe '12
    URI - Jordan Sebastian '11
    Bates - Mike Iannotti '10
    Yale - John Powers '09
    Tufts - Will Martino '09
    Bowdoin - Luke Lamar '09
    Tufts - Josh Gudjohnson '07
    Weslyan - Evan Huggins '07
    Hamilton - Andrew Parr '05
    Colby - Billy Ryan '04
    Union - Corey Chase '04
    Williams - Gary Parr '00
    Holy Cross - James Hafner '00
  • Golf

    Dickinson - Charlie Zane '16
    Fordham - Owen Hirschi '14 
    Bucknell - Alana Friedlander '09
    University of Hartford - Sadie Heald '06
    Swarthmore - Michael Bernasek
    Tufts - Alex Wilson '04
    UPenn - Kieran Doherty '97
    SMU - Timmy Touloukian '92
    SMU - Christian Chernock '90
  • Lacrosse (Boys)

    Wesleyan - Mitch Patton '16
    MIT - Bret Stepanek '15
    Dartmouth - Walker Schneider '15
    Muhlenberg - Jashon DeSenna '12
    Emmanuel - Mike Rogers '11
    Bates - Doug Steinberg '10
    Lafayette - Doug Prusoff '08
    Boston College - Ryan Galvin '09
    Bates - Tim Delaney '08
    Bates - Harri Kim '08 
    Tufts - John Gudjohnsen '08
    Tufts - Josh Gudjohnsen '07
    Tufts - Darius Bittle-Dockery '06*
    Tufts - Connor Ginsberg '04
    Holy Cross - Jason Tartagni '03
    Bowdoin - Ross Stern '03
    *(Starter on NCAA Championship team)
  • Lacrosse (Girls)

    Colby - Emma Banks '16
    Amherst - Rachel Passarelli '12
    Vermont - Stephanie Parente '09
    Colby - Ali Iannotti '07
  • Soccer (Boys)

    Lehigh - Daniel Leszczynski '16
    Wisconsin - Luke Kazmierczak '12
    Dartmouth - Sam Rosen '12
    Harvard - David Barna '11
    Johns Hopkins - Brandon Sumpio '09
    Emory - Jake Graetz '07
    Cornell - Brett Sumpio '07
    Harvard - Pierre Griffith '07
    Wesleyan - Ozzie Parente '05
    Stanford - Dan Shapiro '04
  • Soccer (Girls)

    Villanova - Mia Ciardiello '17
    Yale - Alex McCraven '17
    Colby - Aliza Van Leeten '13
    M.I.T. - Tamar Weseley '13
    Middlebury - Becky Harper '07
    Pomona Pitzer - Heather Wegner '07
    Boston College- Caroline Walden '05

List of 7 items.

  • Softball

    Wesleyan - Lexi Parr '11
    Emory - Jaclyn Jacobi '08
    Bowdoin - Laurel Clark '06
    Mt. Holyoke - Carrie Warner '01
  • Squash

    Tufts - Matt Fiedler '17
    Haverford - Andre Giglio '17
    Brown - Shira Bedford '16
    Middlebury - Mira Chugh '16
    Columbia - Lauren Hagani '16
    MIT - Bret Stepanek '15
    Brown - Justin Lee '14
    MIT -Kyra Post '14
    Williams - Jack McLean '13
    Yale - TJ Dembinski '13
    Vanderbilt - Hannah Elbaum '11
  • Swimming & Diving

    University of Virginia - Erin Earley '17
    University of Richmond - Natalie Hawley '17
    Springfield College - Sarah Hogan '17
    Williams - Gwyneth Maloy '17
    US Naval Academy - Phil Ross '17
    Tufts - Rica Generoso '16
    Washington University at St. Louis - Mollie Seidner '16
    Duke - Josh Furth '14
    Colby - Dana Getschow '13
    Oberlin College - Maddie Prangley '13
    Georgetown - Jared Cooper-Vespa '13
    Wellesley  - Gabby Cooper-Vespa '11
    Wesleyan - Elizabeth Baumgartner '11
    Bowdoin - Joe Celestin '11
    Georgetown - Lauren Kahan '11
    Princeton - Connor Maher '11
    Bowdoin - Chris Granata '10
    Dartmouth - Ben Weill '10
    Middlebury College - Jeremy Janson '10
    Union College - Danielle Young '10
    Brown - Meghan Earley '09
    Williams -Rebecca Maher '09
    Boston College - Ian Weill '08
    Dickinson College - Eva Kolstad '08
    Dickinson College - Courtney Woolston '08
    Kenyon College - Nicole Kett '08
    Tufts - Alex Strittmatter '08
    Yale - Laura Strittmatter '05
    Yale - James Veazey '00
    Yale - James Cocks '99
    Univ. of Texas - Grant Gritzmacher '96
    Yale - MaryPat Mahnensmith '96
  • Tennis (Boys)

    Brown - Benjamin Collier '17
    Dartmouth - Peter Conklin '17
    Stanford - Nolan Paige '12
    Amherst College - Russell Einbinder '12
    Williams - Brian Astrachan '12
    Colgate - Bobby Berkowitz '10
    Colgate - Phil Bernasek '07
  • Tennis (Girls)

    Skidmore - Erica Meno '14
    St. Andrew's - Lexi Phelan '15
  • Water Polo

    Yale - Chloe Glass '17
    Harvey Mudd - Katharine Larsen '17
    Washington Univ. - Micah Wolfson '17
    UConn - Michael Zhu '17
    Tufts - Rica Generoso '16
    Brown - Will Collier '16
    Wellesley - Urvashi Singh '13
    Amherst College - Dan Paltiel '12
    Washinton Univ. - Elizabeth Perkins '11
    Middlebury College - Jeremy Janson '10
    Connecticut College - Pam Lovejoy '09
    Yale - Pablo Cuevas '09
    New York University - Akhil Mehta (coach) '07
  • Wrestling

    Wesleyan - Grant Hill '16 
    Johns Hopkins - Mike Sumner '04